Sponsors & Partners

The Daffodil Festival Organization could not survive without the generous support of our local community businesses who donate time, funds, labor, and opportunities for our Royalty to engage with the public. It is with our deepest gratitude that we recognize the following for their contributions over the years.

PuyallupIndianTribe_300x300

Princess Scholarship & Legacy Sponsor

oldcannery-grayscale_Square

Parade Presenting Sponsor

Farm12SquareWhiteBG

Event Venue Sponsor

DSF_300x300

Princess Scholarship Sponsor

WSFF_300x300

Queen's Scholarship Sponsor

TYC_300x300

Miss Congeniality Scholarship Sponsor

KFarm_300x300

Live Daffodil Flowers

EnchantedBridal_300x300

Princess Dresses, Tiaras & Earrings

KirosD_300x300

Golden Daffodil Pins

Tailor_300x300

Seamstress

LHPhoto_300x300

Portrait Photography

PCMC_300x300

Community Partner

Sponsor-A-Princess Community Donors

Abigail Smith (Lincoln 2009), Alison Witwer, Alissa Frederick, Amber Budzynski (Mt. Tahoma 2008), Amber Findley, Amy Pham (Fife 2004), Andrew Mcafee, Angela Connelly (Franklin Pierce 1983), Angélica Martínez E, Araya Zackery (Lincoln 2019), Bailey Blilie, Benjamin Graver, Bernadette Ray, Beverlie Ayoub, Brianna Backus (Orting 2004), Cara Kamel, Carol Reyna, Carrie Swanlund, Caseylie (Talania) Carrasco (Clover Park 2005), Charity Sullivan, Charlott Mcfarland, Cheryl Olson, Cheryl Smith, Chong Ye, Christina Edenfield, Crystal Bergman, Cynthia Brandt, Cynthia Kakuc, David, Lepore, Deb Sherwood, Debbie Cooley (President 2015), Debborah Ohler, Diana Nelson, Diane Drinkwine, Dionne Vester, Dolly Purdie, Doug Olmstead, Douglas Larm - Operational Applications, Elma Harrison, Emily Garza, Emily Huang, Eric Allen, Erikka Arone, Erin Burdine, Fran Link, Glenn & Carol Whaley, Hagen Family, Hannah Richardson (Bethel 2018), Heather Lebron, Helena Laubach (Lakes 2013), Holly Jensen, Isabelle Alexander-Hague, Jaime Howell (Foss 1998), Jaimine Brown, Janet Arfman, Jen Alcala, Micaela Nomakchteinsky (Puyallup 2018), Mac Kenzie & Tiffany Nomakchteinsky, Jenesi Talbert, Jenni Friel, Jennifer (Bargelt) Bliesner (Stadium 1990), Jennifer Barrett (Stadium 2001), Jennifer Bull - Unlocking The Body Massage & Float Therapy, Jennifer Harris, Jennifer Hernandez (Spanaway Lake 1997), Jeremy Switzer, Jessica Bittner (Mt. Tahoma 2009), Joanna Rasmussen, Johnl Milhans, Julie Ammann, Julie Fry, Julie Zemanek, Julieann Detweiler, Kalinda Lewis (Orting 2007), Karen Streich, Karly Olson, Kasey Hewitt (Lakes 2015), Kathy Garneau, Kathy Woodard, Katlin Elford, Katrina Smith, Katy Ferrell, Kayala Purdie, Kelly Hewitt (Lakes 2010), Kelsie Betz, Kendra Smith, Kevin Ringus, Fife History Museum & Cultural Center, Kira Korsmo (Lakes 2018), Laura Oellerich, Lisa Egenes, Lisa Korsmo, Lori Sanderson, Lynsey Heishman, Maili Dellinger (Lakes 2009), Maria Kossowski, Marissa Jay (Bethel 2011), Maureen Hardwick, Meghan Renken, Melinda Ray Longabaugh, Melissa Heltsley, Melissa Pace, Mery Pace, Michele Lilley - The Lash Boutique, Michelle Hewitt, Michelle Olafson, Mike Kelley (1998 President), Mindy Walker, Neva Topolski, Nicole Brandmire, Nicole Remington, Noelle Abston, Noelle Kaku (Bethel 2013), Paul Nee, Puyallup Tribe Of Indians, Quennie Eslava (Lincoln 2012), Rob & Connie Wekell, Robert Aline, Robert Leonard, Ronda Johnson-Dove - USOA Mrs. Puget Sound, Sara Rades (Lakes 1996), Shaun Dove, Shelby Parkin (Sumner 2009), Sienna Wedde (Washington 2012), Sieverson Family, Spanaway Lake Staff Sparkling Beauty By Debbie, Stacey Michel (Foss 2007), Sumner Rotary, Tabitha Simonetti (Bonney Lake 2016), Tammy Bentley, Tara Bywater (Orting 2001), Tatyana Isadore, Team Hougland, Terri Turner, Therese Nation, Tiauna Bill (Chief Leschi 2016), Tim & Judy Smith, Tyler Rinehart, Valentine Fry, Wendy Sowden

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top